Thursday, June 12, 2008

And Your Bird Can Sing!!!!

MEME Rules:1. Put Your itunes/ music player on Shuffle
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER WHAT


IF SOMEONE SAYS “IS THIS OKAY?”, YOU SAY?
She Will be Loved- Maroon 5

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
F**k All Night- Jay-Z
Whhattttttttttttt?! Me!??!?!??! lol


WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Sexy Back- Justin Timberlake
...this is kinda true.

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Givin Him Something He Can Feel- En Vogue
actually, i didnt feel so good today :(

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Lover and Friend- Darien Brockington
hmm....

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Higher Ground- Stevie Wonder
see ya from the top!!!! ...shawty.

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Wanted (On the Run)- Beanie Sigel
...SMH

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Who died last Saturday? - Rickey Smiley
this is actually kind of interesting

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Gigolo- Nick Cannon feat R. Kelly
i didnt even know this was on my iPod

WHAT IS 2+2?
Get that Bread- Juelz Santana
hhoollllllllllllllllllllllaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Still Dreaming- Nas feat Kanye West
so true!!! we both are...

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
So Anxious- Ginuwine
really?!

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Bag Lady- Erykah Badu
this kinda hurts my heart! but...ill take it as advice and "pack light."

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Slow it Down- Little Brother

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Temptation- Prince
sometimes :) hehehe....PRINCE would tempt me moreeee

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
B.I.G. Live in Jamaica- Notorious BIG
thanks mom and pops.

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Public Service Announcement- Jay Z
this and Party Life! ...yea, ya dig?!

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Seven Seas- Babyface
bbbooooooooooooo

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Wake up Alone- Amy Winehouse
DEFINITELY NOT.

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Ridiculous- Musiq Soulchild
it's so ridiculously amazing i can't even tell you suckers

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Love is a Losing Game- Amy Winehouse
actually...most of my girls are BOOed

WHAT SHOULD YOU POST THIS AS?
And Your Bird Can Sing- The Beatles
loves it.

this was fun! thanks sis. love you.

unfortunately...i've been out of the blog world! at school, its my enjoyable procrastination. all the blogs I read have arleady been tagged! So...this ends here. sowwy.

2 comments:

Torrance Stephens bka All-Mi-T said...

enjoybaly procrastination is good
ill be bacvk
hope u dont mind the drive by any who
Nice spot u have here, hope u don’t mind the drive by, do chk me out one day

rawdawgbuffalo and if u like what u read, maybe u will come back, even Blog Roll Me
and
my folk did a review and interview on me so chk it

i.can't.complain. said...

nice variety in your i-pod.

i hope u're doing great

-1-